Metro Manila

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE
Jan 21-27 Open A Valenzuela City Actifit Sports Complex Valenzuela City
Jan 24-27 Age Group 1 Pasig City, MM Meralco Tennis Club
Feb 2-10 Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Manila PCA
Mar 2-4 Recreational Individual - Open Alabang Hillsborough TC
Mar 23-31 Tennis Friends of the Phil Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Manila TBD
Mar 29-31 Mens & Ladies Doubles Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) Pasig City, MM Acropolis Tennis Club
Apr 5,6,7 UTP Tennis Challenge Series Pasig City, MM Meralco TC
May Tennis Friends of the Phil Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Pasig City, MM Meralco TC
Jun-TBA UTP Tennis Challenge Series UTR Pasig City, MM Valle Verde TC
Jun-TBA UTP Tennis Challenge Series UTR Alabang Hillsborough TC
Jun 5-12 Open Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club
TBA Age Group MG-1 Quezon City QCSCI Tennis Courts
TBA Open A Quezon City QCSCI Tennis Courts
Jun 26-30 Age Group 1 Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club
July Age Group 2 Quezon City, MM Quezon City Sports Club
August 3-4 & 10-11 Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Makati City, MM Manila Polo Club
August 8-11 Juniors Invitational / Tennis Camp UTR Makati City, MM Manila Polo Club
August 31-September 1-2 Recreational Individual - Open UTR Alabang, Muntinlupa Hillsborough Hampton Court
TBA Age Group NBG-1 Olivarez Olivarez Sports Center
August Age Group 2 Pasig City, MM Valle Verde Country Club
August Age Group 2 Manila Southwoods Manila Southwoods
August Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Manila Southwoods Manila Southwoods
September Recreational Individual - Open UTR Las Pinas La Consolacion TC
September Age Group Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club
September 13-15 WTA Future Stars UTR Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club
October Tennis Friends of the Phil Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Pasig City, MM Meralco TC
October Recreational Individual - Open UTR Pasig City, MM Meralco TC
October Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Pasig City, MM Meralco TC
November Recreational Individual - Open UTR Alabang Hillsborough TC


Luzon

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE
Jan 11-13, 18-20 Age Group 1 Valenzuela City Actifit Sports Complex Valenzuela City
Feb 21-24 Age Group 2 Angeles City, Pampanga Angeles City Tennis Club
Apr 3-6 Age Group 2 Carmona, Cavite Southwoods Country Club
Apr 13-18, 20-21 Age Group MG-1 Pinamalayan Mindoro Bahaghari Tennis Club
Apr 13-18, 20-21 Open A Pinamalayan Mindoro Bahaghari Tennis Club
Apr 27-May19 Escudero Cup San Pablo, Laguna Era Tennis Club
May 13-19 Age Group MG-1 BrooksideHills Tennis Club
May 13-19 Open A BrooksideHills Tennis Club
May 15-18 Age Group 2 Bulacan Pulilan Tennis Club
May 17-19 UTP Tennis Challenge Series Binan, Laguna Brent School Tennis Center
May 30-Jun 2 Age Group 2 Legaspi City, Bicol DPWH-RES Tennis Club/Albay Lingnon Tennis Club
Jun 6-9 ALINA CUP Age Group 2 San Pablo City Alina Tennis Center
July 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 Juniors, Legends, Open G-1, UTR, A Fr. Suarez Cup Brent International Tennis Court
August Age Group 2 San Pablo, Laguna TBD
August Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR San Pablo Laguna / Lucena TBD
August Age Group 1 Carmona, Cavite Manila Southwoods
August Age Group 1 Pulilan Bulacan Pulilan Tennis Club
August 24-25, 31 and Sept 1 Age Group 2 Mamplasan, Laguna Brent School TC
September 13, 14, 15, 20, 21 & 22 Open, Team Event A, MG-1 UP Tennis National Open All Student National Singles & Doubles
September Age Group 2 Angeles City Angeles City Tennis Club
September Age Group 2 Nueva Ecija Nueva Ecija Tennic Club
September Age Group 2 Pangasinan- Pozzorubio / Binalonan TBD
September Age Group 2 La Union / Vigan TBD
September Age Group 2 Baguio City Baguio City Tennis Club
October 3-6 Age Group 2 Cabanatuan City, NE NETA Tennis Club
November 15-17 Recreational Individual - Open UTR Mamplasan, Laguna Brent School TC
November 15-17 Cebuana
                                Microsavings Men's Open - Top Eight Men's Futures UTR Mamplasan, Laguna Brent School TC


Visayas

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE
April 11-14 Age Group 2 Bais City, Negros Oriental EDL Tennis Center & Bais City Tennis Assn
May 4-7 Age Group 1 Maasin, Leyte Maasin Tennis Club
May 8-12 Age, Group 2 Ubay, Bohol Sto. Nino Tennis Club
May 22-26 Age Group 2 San Carlos City, Negros San Carlos City Tennis Club
Jun 13-17 Age Group 2 Baybay City Baybay City Tennis Club
Jun 17-23 Age Group 2 Ormoc Midtown City Ormoc Midtown City Tennis Club
Jun 17-23 Age Group Ormoc Midtown City Ormoc Midtown City Tennis Club
Jun 27-Jul 1 Age Group 2 Maasin City Maasin City Tennis Club
July City Of Maasin Charter Day Age Group UTR Maasin, Leyte Mercado Tennis Center
August 1-5 Juniors, Open G-2, B Mayos Nikko Mercado & MCF Global Maasin City Tennis Club
August 8-11 Age Group 2 Cebu City Citigreen Tennis Club
August 8-11 Juniors G-2 Baybay City Baybay City Tennis Club
August Age Group 2 San Pablo, Laguna TBD
August Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR San Pablo Laguna / Lucena TBD
August Age Group 1 Carmona, Cavite Manila Southwoods
August 15-18 Juniors G-2 Calbayog City Calbayog City Tennis Club
August Age Group 1 Pulilan Bulacan Pulilan Tennis Club
September Age Group 2 Angeles City Angeles City Tennis Club
September Age Group 2 Nueva Ecija Nueva Ecija Tennic Club
September Age Group 2 Pangasinan- Pozzorubio / Binalonan TBD
September Age Group 2 La Union / Vigan TBD
September 5-8 Age Group / Men's ProAm Invitational 2 Dumagete City Praxevilla Tennis Club
September 19-22 Age Group 2 Iloilo City La Paz Tennis Center
September Age Group 2 Baguio City Baguio City Tennis Club
October Age Group 2 Cabanatuan City, NE NETA Tennis Club
October 1-7 Junior, Open, Legends NBG-1, UTR, UTR Buglasan Festival Praxevilla Tennis Courts Open & Legends 30, 40, 50, 60 & Women's Doubles
October 10-14 Juniors NBG-1 MCF Global ULTRA Tennis Club-Iloilo
October 10-13 Age Group 1 Calbayog City, Samar Calbayog Lawn Society
October 17-21 Juniors AG-1 Roxas City Villareal Stadium Tennis Courts
October 25-November 4 Open, Legends, Juniors A, UTR, MG-1 Pintaflores Festival, MCF Global Juniors San Carlos City Tennis Center
November 28-December 2 Juniors G-2 Mandaue/ Consolacion TBA
December 12-15 Juniors G-2 Argao / Carcar Cebu Argao Tennis Club
December 16-22 Open, Legends, Juniors A, UTR, MG-1 Dagitab Festival City of Naga Tennis Courts


Mindanao

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE
Jan 31-Feb 4 Age Group 2 General Santos City Gen Santos City Tennis Club
Feb 5, 7-11 Age Group NBG-1 Sultan Kudarat Isulan Capitol Tennis Club
Feb 14-17 Age Group 2 Kabacan Kabacan Tennis Club
Feb 21-25 Age Group 2 Kidapawan City Kidapawan City Tennis Club
Feb 28-Mar 4 Age Group 2 Digos City Digos City Tennis Club
Mar 7-11 Age Group 2 Tagum City Tagum Tennis Club
Mar 14-18 Age Group AG-1 Davao City GSIS Tennis Club
Mar 21-24 Age Group 2 Ozamis City Ozamis City Tennis Club
Mar 28-31 Age Group 2 Tangub Tangub City Tennis Club
Apr 4-7 Age Group 2 Molave MOLTEC Molave Tennis Club
Apr 8-11 Age Group 2 Pagadian City ZDN Sports Complex
Apr 23-26 Age Group MG-1 Zamboanga Del Norte Sindangan Tennis Club
Apr 23-26 Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Zamboanga Del Norte Sindangan Tennis Club
Apr 27-30 Age Group 2 Liloy Liloy Tennis Club
Apr 27-30 Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Liloy Liloy Tennis Club
May 1-4 Age Group 2 Ipil 102nd Igsoon Brigade Tennis Courts
May 5-8 Age Group 2 Dipolog City RGS / Mibang Tennis Club
May 9-12 Age Group 2 Oroquieta City Oroquieta Lawn Tennis Assn
May 22-26 Age Group 2 Surigao City TBD
May 27-31 Age Group 2 Butuan City Capitol Tennis Club
May 27-31 Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Butuan City Capitol Tennis Club
Jun 19-23 Age Group 2 Kabacan, Cotabato Kabacan Tennis Club
Jun 26-30 Age Group 2 Malay Balay, Bukidnon TBD
July 25-28 Age Group 2 Oroqueta Oroqueta Lawn Tennis Association and DPWH
August 10, 11, 17 & 18 Legends UTR Kadayawan Festival Eco 2 & 4 Davao City Open Doubles, 30s, 40s, 50s, Men's Doubles
August 22, 23, 24, & 25 Juniors G-1 Cotabato City Cotabato City All Tennis Courts
October Age Group 1 Davao TBD