Quarter Header

1ST QUARTER

(JANUARY - MARCH)

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE REGION
Jan 11-13, 18-20 Age Group 1 Valenzuela City Actifit Sports Complex Valenzuela City LUZ
Jan 21-27 Open A Valenzuela City Actifit Sports Complex Valenzuela City MM
Jan 24-27 Age Group 1 Pasig City, MM Meralco Tennis Club MM
Jan 31-Feb 4 Age Group 2 General Santos City Gen Santos City Tennis Club MIN
Feb 2-10 Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Manila PCA MM
Feb 5, 7-11 Age Group 1 Sultan Kudarat Isulan Capitol Tennis Club MIN
Feb 14-17 Age Group 2 Kabacan Kabacan Tennis Club MIN
Feb 21-24 Age Group 2 Angeles City, Pampanga Angeles City Tennis Club LUZ
Feb 21-25 Age Group 2 Kidapawan City Kidapawan City Tennis Club MIN
Feb 28-Mar 4 Age Group 2 Digos City Digos City Tennis Club MIN
Mar 2-4 Recreational Individual - Open Alabang Hillsborough TC MM
Mar 7-11 Age Group 2 Tagum City Tagum Tennis Club MIN
Mar 14-18 Age Group 1 Davao City GSIS Tennis Club MIN
Mar 21-24 Age Group 2 Ozamis City Ozamis City Tennis Club MIN
Mar 23-31 Tennis Friends of the Phil Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Manila TBD MM
Mar 28-31 Age Group 2 Tangub Tangub City Tennis Club MIN
Mar 29-31 Mens & Ladies Doubles Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) Pasig City, MM Acropolis Tennis Club MM


Quarter Header

2ND QUARTER

(APRIL - JUNE)

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE REGION
Apr 3-6 Age Group 2 Carmona, Cavite Southwoods Country Club LUZ
Apr 4-7 Age Group 2 Molave MOLTEC Molave Tennis Club MIN
Apr 5,6,7 UTP Tennis Challenges Series Pasig City, MM Meralco TC MM
Apr 8-11 Age Group 2 Pagadian City ZDN Sports Complex MIN
April 11-14 Age Group 2 Bais City, Negros Oriental EDL Tennis Center & Bais City Tennis Assn VIS
Apr 13-18, 20-21 Age Group 1 Pinamalayan Mindoro Bahaghari Tennis Club LUZ
Apr 13-18, 20-21 Open A Pinamalayan Mindoro Bahaghari Tennis Club LUZ
Apr 23-26 Age Group 1 Zamboanga Del Norte Sindangan Tennis Club MIN
Apr 23-26 Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Zamboanga Del Norte Sindangan Tennis Club MIN
Apr 27-30 Age Group 2 Liloy Liloy Tennis Club MIN
Apr 27-30 Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Liloy Liloy Tennis Club MIN
Apr 27-May19 Escudero Cup Mens Open Singles & Doubles Legends (30,40, 50 & 60 above) San Pablo, Laguna Era Tennis Club LUZ
May Tennis Friends of the Phil Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Pasig City, MM Meralco TC MM
May 4-7 Age Group 1 Maasin, Leyte Maasin Tennis Club VIS .
May 1-4 Age Group 2 Ipil 102nd Igsoon Brigade Tennis Courts MIN
May 5-8 Age Group 2 Dipolog City RGS / Mibang Tennis Club MIN
May 8-12 Age Group 2 Ubay, Bohol Sto. Nino Tennis Club VIS
May 9-12 Age Group 2 Oroquieta City Oroquieta Lawn Tennis Assn MIN
May 13-19 Age Group MG-1 BrooksideHills Tennis Club LUZ
May 13-19 Open A BrooksideHills Tennis Club LUZ
May 15-18 Age Group 2 Bulacan Pulilan Tennis Club LUZ
May 17-19 UTP Tennis Challenges Series Binan, Laguna Brent School Tennis Center LUZ
May 22-26 Age Group 2 Surigao City TBD MIN
May 22-26 Age Group 2 San Carlos City, Negros San Carlos City Tennis Club VIS
May 27-31 Age Group 2 Butuan City Capitol Tennis Club MIN
May 27-31 Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Butuan City Capitol Tennis Club MIN
May 30-Jun 2 Age Group 2 Legaspi City, Bicol DPWH-RES Tennis Club/Albay Lingnon Tennis Club LUZ
Jun-TBA UTP Tennis Challenges Series UTR Pasig City, MM Valle Verde TC MM
Jun-TBA UTP Tennis Challenges Series UTR Alabang Hillsborough TC MM
Jun 5-12 Open Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club MM
TBA Age Group MG-1 Quezon City QCSCI Tennis Courts MM
TBA Open A Quezon City QCSCI Tennis Courts MM
Jun 6-9 ALINA CUP Age Group 2 San Pablo City Alina Tennis Center LUZ
June 13-17 Age Group 2 Baybay City Baybay City Tennis Club VIS
Jun 17-23 Age Group 2 Ormoc Midtown City Ormoc Midtown City Tennis Club VIS
Jun 17-23 Age Group Ormoc Midtown City Ormoc Midtown City Tennis Club VIS
Jun 19-23 Age Group 2 Kabacan, Cotabato Kabacan Tennis Club MIN
Jun 26-30 Age Group 1 Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club MM
Jun 26-30 Age Group 2 Malay Balay, Bukidnon TBD MIN
Jun 27-Jul 1 Age Group 2 Maasin City Maasin City Tennis Club VIS


Quarter Header

3RD QUARTER

(JULY - SEPTEMBER)

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE REGION
July Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Cebu TBD VIS
July City Of Maasin Charter Day
Age Group UTR Maasin, Leyte Mercado Tennis Center VIS
July Age Group 2 Quezon City, MM Quezon City Sports Club MM
July 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 Juniors, Legends, Open G-1, UTR, A Fr. Suarez Cup Brent International Tennis Courts LUZ
July 25-28 Age Group 2 Oroqueta Oroqueta Lawn Tennis Association and DPWH MIN
July Age Group 2 Iloilo City TBD VIS
TBA Age Group 1 Olivarez Olivarez Sports Center MM
August 1-5 Juniors, Open G-2, B Mayos Nikko Mercado & MCF Global Maasin City Tennis Club VIS
August 3-4,&10-11 Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Makati City, MM Manila Polo Club MM
August 8-11 Juniors Invitational / Tennis Camp UTR Makati City, MM Manila Polo Club MM
August 8-11 Age Group 2 Cebu City Citigreen Tennis Club VIS
August 8-11 Juniors G-2 Baybay City Baybay City Tennis Club VIS
August 10, 11, 17 & 18 Legends UTR Kadayawan Festival Eco 2 & 4 Davao City Open Doubles, 30s, 40s, 50s, Men's Doubles MIN
August 15-18 Juniors G-2 Calbayog City Calbayog City Tennis Club VIS
August 22, 23, 24, & 25 Juniors G-1 Cotabato City Cotabato City All Tennis Courts MIN
August Age Group 2 Pasig City Valle Verde Country Club MM
August Age Group 2 San Pablo, Laguna TBD LUZ
August Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR San Pablo Laguna / Lucena TBD LUZ
August Age Group 2 Manila Southwoods Manila Southwoods MM
August Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Manila Southwoods Manila Southwoods MM
August Age Group 1 Carmona, Cavite Manila Southwoods LUZ
August Age Group 1 Pulilan Bulacan Pulilan Tennis Club LUZ
August 24-25, 31 and Sept 1 Age Group 2 Mamplasan, Laguna Brent School TC LUZ
August 31-September 2 Recreational Individual - Open UTR Alabang, Muntinlupa Hillsborough Hampton Court MM
September Recreational Individual - Open UTR Las Pinas La Consolacion TC MM
September 13, 14, 15, 20, 21 & 22 Open, Team Event A, MG-1 UP Tennis National Open All Student National Singles & Doubles LUZ
September Age Group 2 Angeles City Angeles City Tennis Club LUZ
September Age Group G-2 Nueva Ecija Nueva Ecija Tennic Club LUZ
September Age Group 2 Pangasinan- Pozzorubio / Binalonan TBD LUZ
September Age Group 2 La Union / Vigan TBD LUZ
September Age Group Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club MM
September 5-8 Age Group / Men's ProAm Invitational 2 Dumagete City Praxevilla Tennis Club VIS
September 13-15 WTA Future Stars UTR Makati City, MM Makati Sports Club MM
September 19-22 Age Group 2 Iloilo City La Paz Tennis Center VIS
September Age Group 2 Baguio City Baguio City Tennis Club LUZ


Quarter Header

4TH QUARTER

(OCTOBER - DECEMBER)

DATE SPONSOR EVENT CATEGORY GROUP LOCATION VENUE REGION
October Tennis Friends of the Phil Recreational by Team (By Invitation Only) UTR Pasig Meralco TC MM
October Recreational Individual - Open UTR Pasig Meralco TC MM
October 1-7 Junior, Open, Legends NBG-1, UTR, UTR Buglasan Festival Praxevilla Tennis Courts Open & Legends 30, 40, 50, 60 & Women's Doubles VIS
October 3-6 Age Group 2 Cabanatuan City, NE NETA Tennis Club LUZ
October 10-13 Age Group 1 Calbayog City, Samar Calbayog Lawn Society VIS
October Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Pasig Meralco TC MM
October Age Group 1 Davao TBD MIN
October 10-14 Juniors NBG-1 MCF Global ULTRA Tennis Club-Iloilo VIS
October 17-21 Juniors AG-1 Roxas City Villareal Stadium Tennis Courts VIS
October Age Group 1 Dumaguete City Praxevilla Tennis Courts VIS
October Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Dumaguete City Praxevilla Tennis Courts VIS
October Age Group 2 Siquijor Siquijor Tennis Club VIS
October Age Group 2 Cabanatuan City, NE NETA Tennis Club LUZ
October Age Group 1 Bacolod City Center Court Tennis Club VIS
October Age Group 1 San Carlos City San Carlos City Tennis Center VIS
October Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR San Carlos City San Carlos City Tennis Center VIS
October A San Carlos City San Carlos City Tennis Center VIS
October 25-November 4 Open, Legends, Juniors A, UTR, MG-1 Pintaflores Festival, MCF Global Juniors San Carlos City Tennis Center VIS
November Recreational Individual - Open UTR Alabang Hillsborough TC MM
November 15-17 Recreational Individual - Open UTR Mamplasan, Laguna Brent School TC LUZ
November 15-17 Cebuana
                                Microsavings Men's Open - Top Eight Men's Futures UTR Mamplasan, Laguna Brent School TC LUZ
November Age Group 1 Iloilo ULTRA Tennis Club VIS
November Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR Iloilo ULTRA Tennis Club VIS
November Age Group 2 Antique / Kalibo / Dumalag TBD VIS
November Age Group 1 Roxas City Villareal Stadium Tennis Courts VIS
November 28-December 2 Juniors G-2 Mandaue/ Consolacion TBA VIS
December Age Group 2 Lapu-Lapu / Bogo TBD VIS
December Age Group 2 Argao / Carcar Cebu TBD VIS
December Age Group 1 City of Naga City of Naga Tennis Courts VIS
December Legends (40, 50, and 60 above) UTR City of Naga City of Naga Tennis Courts VIS
December 12-15 Juniors G-2 Argao / Carcar Cebu Argao Tennis Club VIS
December 16-22 Open, Legends, Juniors A, UTR, MG-1 Dagitab Festival City of Naga Tennis Courts VIS