Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Dumalag, Capiz Tennis Winners Result 2018



Date Published: February 15, 2018

The full list of winners result from Cebuana Lhuillier Dumalag, Capiz Age-Group singles and doubles event tennis championships. Tournament ID graded group 2 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at Dumalag Lawn Tennis Courts, DUMALAG, CAPIZ, started from Feb. 2 – Feb. 6, 2018.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz, the official tournament director of Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Championship Visayas-Mindanao junior tennis leg, with the official ball of Dunlop Sports Philippines ~ Dunlop Fort.

90 entries competed group 2 event of Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) produced 14 champions and 14 finalists, boys & girls from their respective categories.


CEBUANA LHUILLIER AGE GROUP TENNIS

DUMALAG, CAPIZ LEG RESULT

FEBRUARY 9-13, 2018, 2018

Dumalag Lawn Tennis Courts, DUMALAG, CAPIZ

Tournament ID: Group 2

Total # of entries: 90


Place Score
8 UNISEX
CHAMPION DAVE OCTAVIANO ILOILO CITY 41/40
FINALIST LOURINE JALLORINA ILOILO CITY
12 BOYS
CHAMPION JEFF JIMENEA ILOILO CITY 8-3
FINALIST DERRICK JANN GUILLANO ROXAS CITY
12 GIRLS
CHAMPION NAOMI ANGELIE BOLAÑOS CABATUAN, ILOILO 8-2
FINALIST ARIANE FRANCES LOZADA DAO, CAPIZ
14 BOYS
CHAMPION DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO ROXAS CITY 8-5
FINALIST NIKHEL NOWLAKHA ILOILO CITY
14 GIRLS
CHAMPION ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ ILOILO CITY 8-1
FINALIST ANGELIQUE FAYE QUIMPO DUMALAG, CAPIZ
16 BOYS
CHAMPION DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO ROXAS CITY 8-7(6)
FINALIST NIKHEL NOWLAKHA LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
16 GIRLS
CHAMPION ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ ILOILO CITY 8-3
FINALIST AVRIL ANDREA SUACE STA. BARBARA, ILOILO
18 BOYS
CHAMPION JOHN PAUL CASPE CABATUAN, ILOILO 8-3
FINALIST JUSTIN MART ALBA DUMALAG, CAPIZ
18 GIRLS
CHAMPION LOUISE CLAIRE CLAVATON ROXAS CITY 8-1
FINALIST AVRIL ANDREA SUACE ILOILO CITY


DOUBLES EVENT


Score
10 UNDER UNISEX
CHAMPION ERIC BIÑAS/DAVE OCTAVIANO 40, 41
FINALIST LOURINE JALLORINA/KERRYL DOMINIC FERRO
14 BOYS
CHAMPION CHRISTIAN VEHR BOLAÑOS/JAN ROGER LAMPARERO 8-7(3)
FINALIST KHENZ NBER JUSTINIANI/DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO
14 GIRLS
CHAMPION WELLA MAY FULLO/MARIA PETRINA ABIGAIL AGUIRRE 8/4
FINALIST DANA CASTRO/TERILOU SOPHIA GAZO
18 BOYS
CHAMPION JJ CHRYSLER GAZO/JOHN PAUL CASPE 8-4
FINALIST JUSTIN MART ALBA/ANGELO MEJIA
18 GIRLS
CHAMPION AVRIL ANDREA SUACE/ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ 8-1
FINALIST JANA ALEXANDRA SALCEDO/ANGELIQUE FAYE QUIMPO


Source: philtennis.com