Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group IBA ZAMBALES Tennis Winners Result 2018



Date Published: February 8, 2018

The list of winners result of Cebuana Lhuillier IBA Zambales Age-Group singles and doubles event tennis championships. Tournament ID graded group 2 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at Zambales Sports Complex, Iba, Zambales, event started from Feb. 2 – Feb. 6, 2018.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz, the official tournament director of Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Championship Visayas-Mindanao and Renato Selmar, the official tournament referee of IBA Zambales junior tennis tourney, with the official ball of Dunlop Sports Philippines ~ Dunlop Fort.

60 Pinoy young future star tennis players spotted on this tournament, over 114 entries joined group 2 event of Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) produced 14 champions and 14 finalists, boys & girls in their respective categories.


CEBUANA LHUILLIER AGE GROUP TENNIS

IBA, ZAMBALES LEG RESULT

FEBRUARY 2-6, 2018

Zambales Sports Complex, Iba, Zambales

Tournament ID: Group 2

Total # of entries: 100


Place Score
10 UNISEX
CHAMPION LANCE KIMI LESACA BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES 4/3, 4/0
FINALIST YUAN MARKUS DORIG BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES
12 BOYS
CHAMPION DARWIN COSCA JR. OLONGAPO CITY 6/0, 6/0
FINALIST LANCE KIMI LESACA BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES
12 GIRLS
CHAMPION ASHLEY AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES 6/0, 6/1
FINALIST MARRY LOVE DE GUZMAN BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES
14 BOYS
CHAMPION RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR CITY 6/0, 2/6, 11/9
FINALIST MANOLO ANGARA METRO MANILA
14 GIRLS
CHAMPION JULIA IGNACIO LUCENA CITY 6/1, 6/0
FINALIST ASHLEY AJITO BOTOLAN , ZAMBALES
16 BOYS
CHAMPION RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR CITY 6/2, 6/2
FINALIST MANOLO ANGARA METRO MANILA
16 GIRLS
CHAMPION GABBY ZOLETA LUCENA CITY 3/6, 6/4, 10/4
FINALIST ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY
18 BOYS
CHAMPION STEVEN PERIDO SUBIC, ZAMBALES 6/2, 6/4
FINALIST ROY JOHN MENDONES
18 GIRLS
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 1-0 (RET)
FINALIST GABBY ZOLETA LUCENA CITY

DOUBLES EVENT


Score
10 UNDER UNISEX
CHAMPION JAMES COSCA / MARRY LOVE DE GUZMAN 4/0, 4/2
FINALIST YUAN DORIG / LANCE KIMI LESACA
14 BOYS
CHAMPION RALPH ADRIAN SELMAR / NATHAN NOVILLA 8/4
FINALIST MARCO BLANCO / RON DARYLL NORCIO
14 GIRLS
CHAMPION TRISHA PACHECO / SARAH MARIE POLUERAS 8/4
FINALIST NATHALIE PRADO / PRINCESS JOANA DELA PENA
18 BOYS
CHAMPION ADRIAN ADOREMOS / ROY JOHN MENDONES 8/2
FINALIST STEVEN PERIDO / RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR
18 GIRLS
CHAMPION GABBY ZOLETA /ALTHEA FAY ONG 8/3
FINALIST JULIA IGNACIO / CHENLY MAE PARONG


Source: philtennis.com