Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group ILO-ILO City Tennis Winners Result 2018



Date Published: February 8, 2018

The list of winners result of Cebuana Lhuillier Ilo-Ilo City Age-Group singles and doubles event tennis championships. Tournament graded as group 2 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at ULTRA TENNIS ASSOCIATION, LA PAZ, ILOILO CITY, event started from Feb. 2 – Feb. 6, 2018.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz, the official tournament director of Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Championship Visayas-Mindanao junior tennis tourney, with the official ball of Dunlop Philippines.

90 Pinoy young future star tennis players have been spotted, over 156 entries joined group 2 event of Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) produced 30 champions and finalist, boys & girls from their respective categories.


CEBUANA LHUILLIER AGE GROUP TENNIS

ILO-ILO CITY LEG RESULT

FEBRUARY 2-6, 2018

ULTRA TENNIS ASSOCIATION, LA PAZ, ILO-ILO CITY

Tournament ID: Group 2

Total # of entries: 156


Place Score
8 UNISEX
CHAMPION LOURINE JALLORINA LA PAZ, ILOILO CITY 4-0 – 4-0
RUNNER-UP JOHN RAFAEL SANTIAGO ILOILO CITY
10 UNISEX
CHAMPION ALEEVA FEONNE SUACE STA. BARBARA, ILOILO 4 1 – 4 0
RUNNER-UP LOURINE JALLORINA LA PAZ, ILOILO CITY
12 BOYS
CHAMPION ELEMAR SEALZA ALIMODIAN, ILOILO 8-7 (5)
RUNNER-UP JEFF JIMENEA ILOILO CITY
12 GIRLS
CHAMPION JASMIN JARAN LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 8-3
RUNNER-UP DOLORES HOFILEÑA ILOILO CITY
14 BOYS
CHAMPION JAN ROGER LAMPARERO CABATUAN, ILOILO 8-5
RUNNER-UP DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO ROXAS CITY
14 GIRLS
CHAMPION ALEXA JOY MILLIAM PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 8-0
RUNNER-UP JUFE-AN COCOY LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
16 BOYS
CHAMPION JJ CHRYSLER GAZO CABATUAN, ILOILO 8-6
RUNNER-UP REWEL JUSTINIANI LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
16 GIRLS
CHAMPION ALEXA JOY MILLIAM PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 8-7 (10-8)
RUNNER-UP JUFE-AN COCOY LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
18 BOYS
CHAMPION REYNAN MAHUSAY PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 8-5
RUNNER-UP REYNAN MAHUSAY PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
18 GIRLS
CHAMPION PHERL BLESS CODEROS CEBU CITY 8-5
RUNNER-UP AVRIL ANDREA SUACE STA. BARBARA, ILOILO CITY

DOUBLES EVENT


Score
10 UNDER UNISEX
CHAMPION ALEEVA FEONNE SUACE/FRANCIS NIGEL DE JUAN 4-0, 4-1
RUNNER-UP ERIC BIÑAS/DAVE OCTAVIANO
14 BOYS
CHAMPION DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO/JOSHUA RAYMUNDO 8-2
RUNNER-UP NIKHEL NOWLAKHA/JEFF JIMENEA
14 GIRLS
CHAMPION JUFE-AN COCOY/JASMIN JARAN 8-1
RUNNER-UP HELA RIZA CODEROS/TERILOU SOPHIA GAZO
18 BOYS
CHAMPION KALVIN CHARLES SAJONIA/JON DREVE JIMENEA 8-7(4)
RUNNER-UP REYNAN MAHUSAY/ARVIN TOLEDO
18 GIRLS
CHAMPION ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ/ALEXA JOY MILLIAM 8-4
RUNNER-UP AVRIL ANDREA SUACE/RISSA ANN CUBOS


Source: philtennis.com