Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Camp Aguinaldo Tennis Winners Result



Date Published: January 1, 2018

The list of winners result of Cebuana Lhuillier Camp Aguinaldo Age-Group singles and doubles event tennis championships. Tournament graded as group 1 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at Camp Aguinaldo tennis Club, Quezon City started from Dec. 26 – Dec. 30, 2017.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz with Renato Selmar, the official tournament referee of Quezon City junior tennis tourney, with the official ball of Dunlop Philippines.

90 Junior pinoy young future tennis players has been spotted, over 171 entries played group 1 (UTP) events produced 26 champions and finalist, boys & girls to their respective categories.

QUEZON CITY LEG RESULT

DECEMBER 26-30, 2017

CAMP AGUINALDO TENNIS CLUB , QUEZON CITY

Tournament ID : Group 1

Total # of entries: 171



SINGLES EVENT

     
CHAMPION : NOVAK BRAZAL PASIG CITY 4 2 4 3 (6)
FINALIST : SAMUEL DAVILA CAINTA RIZAL  
CHAMPION : ABDEL QADZRI MATARUL ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR 4 0 – 4 0
RUNNER-UP : FRANK NHEIL DILAO STA. ROSA LAGUNA  
CHAMPION : BRENT NATHAN SO QUEZON CITY 6 0 6 1
RUNNER-UP : RALPH ADRIAN SELMAR BACOOR CITY  
CHAMPION : ADELINE ABADIA QUEZON CITY 6 3 – 6 1
RUNNER-UP : JENAILA PRULLA QUEZON CITY  
CHAMPION : RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR CITY 6 2 7 5
RUNNER-UP : AARON SARTAGUDA QUEZON CITY  
CHAMPION : ALYSSA ROSALES QUEZON CITY 6 2 6 1
RUNNER-UP : JENAILA PRULLA QUEZON CITY  
CHAMPION : ATHAN AREJOLA QUEZON CITY 6 4 7 5
RUNNER-UP : RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR CITY  
CHAMPION : KRYSHANA BRAZAL PASIG CITY 6 2 6 2
RUNNER-UP : ALYSSA ROSALES QUEZON CITY  
CHAMPION : JOSEPH GADON SAMPALOC MANILA 6 2 6 3
RUNNER-UP : ATHAN AREJOLA QUEZON CITY  
CHAMPION : MARTINA NAREDO QUEZON CITY 6 4 6 3
RUNNER-UP : ANNA DE MYER PANGASINAN  


DOUBLES EVENT

     
CHAMPION : FRANK NHIEL DILAO STA. ROSA LAGUNA 8-5
  FRANCE VHIEL DILA STA. ROSA LAGUNA  
RUNNER -UP ABDEL QADZRI MATARUL ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR  
  ATHAN TEE SAN PABLO , LAGUNA  
CHAMPION : RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR CITY 8-5
  AARON SATAGUDA QUEZON CITY  
RUNNER UP : PATRICK MANALASTAS PANGASINAN  
  RYAN REYES PANGASINAN  
CHAMPION : ADELINE ABADIA QUEZON CITY 8 – 0
  KRYSHANA BRAZAL PASIG CITY  
RUNNER UP : ANDRA SARMIENTO PANGASINAN  
  SHAI TAMAYO PANGASINAN  



Source: philtennis.com