Cebuana Lhuillier Age Group Tennis 2018 Series 2018 Series - Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte

(click images to enlarge)

SINGLES

10 YEARS & UNDER UNISEX
Champion: GARLANDSON ARDIENTE (AURORA, ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR)
Runner-up: KYNE SOLIS (TANGUB CITY, MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL)
Score: 5/3, 4/0

12 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: HEINZ ASLAN CARBONILLA (MARANDING, LANAO DEL NORTE)
Runner-up: NEO MARATAS (POLANCO, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Score: 6/0, 6/0

12 YEARS & UNDER GIRLS
Champion: CHRISTINE MAE GULA-GULA (DAPITAN CITY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Runner-up: ELOISA MARIE LAPUTAN (DAPITAN CITY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Score: 6/4, 6/4

14 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: HEINZ ASLAN CARBONILLA (MARANDING, LANAO DEL NORTE)
Runner-up: DWAYNE RUSSEL DAAROL (LILOY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Score: 6/1, 6/4

14 YEARS & UNDER GIRLS
Champion: KRISTIN GUIA MARGARRETTE BANDOLIS (TUBOD, LANAO DEL NORTE)
Runner-up: HELA RIZA CODEROS (CEBU CITY, CEBU)
Score: 6/1, 6/1

16 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: NILO LEDAMA (PAGADIAN CITY, ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR)
Runner-up: STEPHEN ZION GUIA (DIPOLOG CITY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Score: 6/4, 6/0

16 YEARS & UNDER GIRLS
Champion: PRINCESS DEBBIE GOM-OS (LILOY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Runner-up: KRISTIN GUIA MARGARRETTE BANDOLIS (TUBOD, LANAO DEL NORTE)
Score: 6/3, 6/3

18 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: JOSE MARIA PAGUE (BUUG, ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY)
Runner-up: NILO LEDAMA (PAGADIAN CITY, ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR)
Score: 6/4, 6/1

18 YEARS & UNDER GIRLS
Champion: PRINCESS DEBBIE GOM-OS (LILOY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Runner-up: JOSSAH MAE RANAS (LILOY, ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE)
Score: 6/1, 6/1

DOUBLES

10 YEARS & UNDER UNISEX
Champion: GARLANDSON ARDIENTE / KYNE SOLIS
Runner-up: BRYZEN WYN MATTHEW SANCHEZ / PETE RAFAEL BANDALA
Score: 4/0, 4/1

14 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: PETE HARLEY LIQUIT / DWAYNE RUSSEL DAAROL
Runner-up: GRIFFIN MARTIN ARDIENTE / HEINZ ASLAN CARBONILLA
Score: 8/5

14 YEARS & UNDER GIRLS
Champion: ELOISA MARIE LAPUTAN / CHRISTINE MAY GULA-GULA
Runner-up: HELA RIZA CODEROS / JALIA SJAEN ELUMBA
Score: 8/0
18 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: ERIC JAY TANGUB / NIK ALESSANDRO ISAGAN
Runner-up: NICK BRIAN AKIATAN / JESSY YSYLDJRE ELUMBA
Score: 8/1

18 YEARS & UNDER BOYS
Champion: PHERL BLESS CODEROS / PHEL HAZEL CODEROS
Runner-up: JOSSAH MAE RANAS / ANGEL GRACE REPAJA
Score: 8/7(4)